Dajie, China Page

Other names: 大街

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0836 Longitude 104.1220 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Dajie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangzilin (1.1 nm)
Qiechong (1.5 nm)
Zaishu (2.1 nm)
Lijia Yuanzi (3.4 nm)
Yingjiao (3.5 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.6 nm)
Goujiezi (0.6 nm)
Mucao (1.6 nm)
Wenjia Yuanzi (2.0 nm)
Wujiapo (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (3.1 nm)
Fadi (3.4 nm)
Yibasan (1.2 nm)
Shigao (2.8 nm)
Songshan (3.3 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (3.2 nm)
Dazhuanwan (3.2 nm)
Tuoda (3.3 nm)
Laotun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 24 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 90 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE Caohai Lake
21.0 nm N 104th meridian east
26.5 nm NW Zhaoyang District
30.7 nm N List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:54 2016