Fanmi, China Page

Other names: 反迷

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6303 Longitude 108.6770 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 49N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9635

Weather Charts


Fanmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhandiao (1.7 nm)
Nan'ai (3.3 nm)
Jiulao (1.4 nm)
Nanbao (2.1 nm)
Dong'ao (2.3 nm)
Fanhao (2.5 nm)
Jiuxiu (3.3 nm)
Baisha (1.3 nm)
Shangbaishuidong (2.4 nm)
Niujiejiao (2.7 nm)
Liangting'ao (3.3 nm)
Bai'e (3.4 nm)
Madaying (3.4 nm)
Liuzhai (3.8 nm)
Gedong (1.9 nm)
Jiuliba (3.0 nm)
Fanpai (3.6 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.9 nm)
Malishu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 73 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 106 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Jianhe County
19.3 nm W Taijiang County
20.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:19 2016