Fanhao, China Page

Other names: 反皓

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6643 Longitude 108.7030 Altitude (feet) 2844
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Fanhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulao (1.4 nm)
Nanbao (1.4 nm)
Dong'ao (2.8 nm)
Zhandiao (3.2 nm)
Jiuxiu (1.7 nm)
Baifan (1.8 nm)
Niujiejiao (1.0 nm)
Bai'e (1.9 nm)
Raoqing (2.0 nm)
Madaying (2.4 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.4 nm)
Zhanlai (3.8 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.8 nm)
Baisha (1.9 nm)
Fanmi (2.5 nm)
Shangbaishuidong (3.2 nm)
Liuzhai (3.5 nm)
Liangting'ao (4.1 nm)
Gedong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 295 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 79 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 106 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Jianhe County
18.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
20.5 nm W Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:56 2016