Jiuzhai, China Page

Other names: 九寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5714 Longitude 108.7070 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8891

Weather Charts


Jiuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedong (2.9 nm)
Malishu (2.8 nm)
Fanpai (3.6 nm)
Jiuliba (1.0 nm)
Liangting'ao (2.1 nm)
Shangbaishuidong (2.5 nm)
Baisha (3.7 nm)
Liuzhai (3.6 nm)
Fanmi (3.9 nm)
Jiupu (1.2 nm)
Dongda (2.1 nm)
Wangdong (2.4 nm)
Wusha (2.6 nm)
Wuwo (3.1 nm)
Wuhui (1.0 nm)
Wulong (2.6 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Wengzuo (4.0 nm)
Dangji (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 28 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 45 nm W 302 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 74 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 108 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Jianhe County
18.5 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.6 nm W Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:20 2016