Fanpai, China Page

Other names: 返排

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5791 Longitude 108.6410 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9631

Weather Charts


Fanpai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanpai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanpai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanwu (1.6 nm)
Wuku (2.9 nm)
Baisuo (3.1 nm)
Zhanghan (3.1 nm)
Nan'ai (1.0 nm)
Gedong (1.8 nm)
Naishou (3.3 nm)
Fanmi (3.6 nm)
Zhandiao (3.9 nm)
Malishu (1.0 nm)
Wuhui (3.3 nm)
Jiuliba (3.4 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.6 nm)
Wusha (1.7 nm)
Baiqian (2.5 nm)
Wushaoxi (2.7 nm)
Jiushao (2.8 nm)
Jiuhu (3.7 nm)
Baide (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 42 nm W 304 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 106 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Jianhe County
18.1 nm W Taijiang County
22.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:19 2016