Liuzhai, China Page

Other names: 柳寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6202 Longitude 108.7460 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9462

Weather Charts


Liuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbaishuidong (1.6 nm)
Baisha (2.5 nm)
Jiuliba (3.0 nm)
Madaying (1.3 nm)
Bai'e (2.0 nm)
Niujiejiao (2.6 nm)
Raoqing (3.0 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.2 nm)
Nanzhai (1.1 nm)
Liushe (1.3 nm)
Liufu (2.8 nm)
Jiupang (2.9 nm)
Bailu (2.9 nm)
Wangdong (1.4 nm)
Liangting'ao (1.5 nm)
Dongda (2.7 nm)
Jiupu (2.7 nm)
Wuwo (3.0 nm)
Wusha (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 28 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 45 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 109 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Jianhe County
16.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
23.0 nm W Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:45 2016