Niujiejiao, China Page

Other names: 牛介脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6563 Longitude 108.7190 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9683

Weather Charts


Niujiejiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiejiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niujiejiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanhao (1.0 nm)
Jiulao (2.0 nm)
Nanbao (2.4 nm)
Jiuxiu (2.6 nm)
Fanmi (2.7 nm)
Baifan (2.0 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.2 nm)
Bai'e (0.9 nm)
Raoqing (1.4 nm)
Madaying (1.4 nm)
Xiabaidou (3.0 nm)
Zhanlai (3.4 nm)
Nanzhai (3.5 nm)
Shangbaidou (3.4 nm)
Baisha (1.7 nm)
Shangbaishuidong (2.6 nm)
Liuzhai (2.6 nm)
Liangting'ao (3.4 nm)
Wangdong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 30 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 43 nm W 296 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm E 47 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 111 nm S 140 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Jianhe County
18.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.4 nm W Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:19 2016