Dong'ao, China Page

Other names: 董敖,Dong’ao

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6605 Longitude 108.6510 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 38N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Dong'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmu'ao (2.0 nm)
Naishou (3.3 nm)
Liubuzhai (3.3 nm)
Xiacaiyuan (3.2 nm)
Liuluotang (3.8 nm)
Wubao (2.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Guanmo (3.8 nm)
Miaoling (4.1 nm)
Nanbao (1.4 nm)
Jiulao (1.7 nm)
Jiuxiu (2.2 nm)
Fanhao (2.8 nm)
Baisha (3.2 nm)
Niujiejiao (3.7 nm)
Zhandiao (1.0 nm)
Fanmi (2.3 nm)
Gedong (3.7 nm)
Nan'ai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 40 nm W 297 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 73 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 104 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Jianhe County
17.8 nm W Taijiang County
21.6 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:38 2016