Zhaojiadong, China Page

Other names: 赵家洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5699 Longitude 106.2030 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Zhaojiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanniuping (1.4 nm)
Anjiawan (2.1 nm)
Nayan (3.0 nm)
Shawei (1.1 nm)
Xinglongping (2.3 nm)
Chalin (3.2 nm)
Xiajiaowang (3.1 nm)
Dabao (1.2 nm)
Sanjiadong (1.4 nm)
Nahe (1.9 nm)
Weidai (2.0 nm)
Balin (2.2 nm)
Xiangwei (2.9 nm)
Shuijing'ao (0.5 nm)
Lengjiaping (1.2 nm)
Bayou (1.7 nm)
Xiaomaoyan (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxiangwei (2.3 nm)
Pinglei (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 65 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm W 294 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 79 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
16.2 nm S Tianlin County
19.9 nm SE Lingyun County
23.3 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016