Bayou, China Page

Other names: 巴油

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5443 Longitude 106.1910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Bayou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjiawan (1.3 nm)
Xinglongzhai (1.7 nm)
Banjiang (2.6 nm)
Shuijing'ao (1.1 nm)
Kanniuping (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiadong (1.7 nm)
Shawei (2.7 nm)
Lengjiaping (1.1 nm)
Dabao (1.7 nm)
Xiaomaoyan (1.9 nm)
Sanjiadong (2.7 nm)
Weidai (2.7 nm)
Bayang (3.1 nm)
Pinglei (1.0 nm)
Xiaoxiangwei (1.1 nm)
Weixiong (2.3 nm)
Malishan (3.1 nm)
Sanbang (3.0 nm)
Weijie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm W 296 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm E 78 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW 106th meridian east
14.7 nm S Tianlin County
19.8 nm SE Lingyun County
24.8 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016