Xinglongping, China Page

Other names: 兴龙坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6065 Longitude 106.1930 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinglongping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shi'eryao (1.6 nm)
Nayan (2.5 nm)
Baihua (3.3 nm)
Baile (3.3 nm)
Bazhang (1.6 nm)
Baimuzhai (2.4 nm)
Changmai (3.0 nm)
Chalin (1.6 nm)
Nahe (2.3 nm)
Xiajiaowang (2.7 nm)
Balin (2.8 nm)
Shawei (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiadong (2.3 nm)
Shuijing'ao (2.7 nm)
Kanniuping (2.7 nm)
Sanjiadong (2.8 nm)
Dabao (3.3 nm)
Anjiawan (3.4 nm)
Lengjiaping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 67 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm W 293 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 81 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W 106th meridian east
18.4 nm S Tianlin County
21.1 nm N Nanpan River
21.2 nm N Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016