Balin, China Page

Other names: 岜林

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5848 Longitude 106.2390 Altitude (feet) 3569
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 1087
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Balin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nahe (0.6 nm)
Shawei (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiadong (2.2 nm)
Shuijing'ao (2.6 nm)
Xinglongping (2.8 nm)
Xiajiaowang (1.4 nm)
Chalin (2.5 nm)
Hongxing (3.2 nm)
Nayou (3.6 nm)
Yanlong (1.4 nm)
Luopan (1.8 nm)
Xiaolin (2.6 nm)
Shangnanwa (3.1 nm)
Sanjiadong (0.9 nm)
Weidai (1.4 nm)
Dabao (2.0 nm)
Xiangwei (2.5 nm)
Xiaomaoyan (2.5 nm)
Lengjiaping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 65 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm W 293 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm E 80 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W 106th meridian east
17.1 nm S Tianlin County
18.8 nm SE Lingyun County
22.8 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:45 2016