Xiajiaowang, China Page

Other names: 下绞王

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6075 Longitude 106.2430 Altitude (feet) 2851
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiajiaowang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiaowang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiaowang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalin (1.6 nm)
Shawei (2.1 nm)
Xinglongping (2.7 nm)
Bazhang (3.2 nm)
Nayou (2.2 nm)
Changmai (2.7 nm)
Huaqiaodi (2.9 nm)
Luopan (1.4 nm)
Hongxing (2.2 nm)
Shangnanwa (2.7 nm)
Nahe (1.3 nm)
Balin (1.4 nm)
Yanlong (2.0 nm)
Sanjiadong (2.3 nm)
Weidai (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiadong (3.1 nm)
Dabao (3.3 nm)
Xiaolin (3.4 nm)
Xiangwei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm W 292 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm E 81 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W 106th meridian east
18.5 nm S Tianlin County
19.4 nm SE Lingyun County
21.5 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:03 2016