Anjiawan, China Page

Other names: 安家湾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5545 Longitude 106.1690 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Anjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjiang (1.3 nm)
Bapiao (3.3 nm)
Kanniuping (0.8 nm)
Nayan (2.3 nm)
Baihua (2.6 nm)
Xinglongping (3.4 nm)
Baile (3.4 nm)
Bayou (1.3 nm)
Shuijing'ao (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiadong (2.1 nm)
Lengjiaping (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxiangwei (2.4 nm)
Dabao (2.8 nm)
Shawei (3.1 nm)
Xiaomaoyan (3.1 nm)
Xinglongzhai (1.5 nm)
Pinglei (1.6 nm)
Weijie (2.9 nm)
Weixiong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 66 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm W 296 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm E 79 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.5 nm S Tianlin County
21.1 nm SE Lingyun County
24.0 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:50 2016