Lengjiaping, China Page

Other names: 冷家坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5512 Longitude 106.2100 Altitude (feet) 4235
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 4N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 1290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Lengjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayou (1.1 nm)
Kanniuping (1.9 nm)
Pinglei (2.1 nm)
Anjiawan (2.2 nm)
Xinglongzhai (2.8 nm)
Shuijing'ao (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiadong (1.2 nm)
Sanjiadong (1.6 nm)
Shawei (2.0 nm)
Nahe (2.5 nm)
Balin (2.6 nm)
Dabao (0.6 nm)
Xiaomaoyan (0.9 nm)
Weidai (1.6 nm)
Xiangwei (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxiangwei (1.2 nm)
Bayang (2.5 nm)
Sanbang (2.8 nm)
Weixiong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm W 295 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 79 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.1 nm S Tianlin County
19.0 nm SE Lingyun County
24.5 nm N Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:25 2016