Bazhang, China Page

Other names: 巴掌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6334 Longitude 106.1910 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Bazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bazhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shi'eryao (1.3 nm)
Damai (3.3 nm)
Baile (3.7 nm)
Genbiao (3.9 nm)
Baimuzhai (0.9 nm)
Bangan (2.3 nm)
Banlao (3.2 nm)
Lulao (3.2 nm)
Chalin (1.6 nm)
Changmai (1.9 nm)
Nayou (3.1 nm)
Xiajiaowang (3.2 nm)
Xinglongping (1.6 nm)
Shawei (3.2 nm)
Nahe (3.4 nm)
Nayan (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiadong (3.9 nm)
Balin (3.9 nm)
Kanniuping (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm W 292 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 82 nm E 82 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W 106th meridian east
19.4 nm N Nanpan River
19.5 nm N Beipan River
20.1 nm S Tianlin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:28 2016