Xiaolin, China Page

Other names: 小林

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5628 Longitude 106.2800 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Xiaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangwei (2.1 nm)
Weidai (2.3 nm)
Balin (2.6 nm)
Sanjiadong (2.8 nm)
Nahe (3.1 nm)
Xiaomaoyan (3.2 nm)
Yanlong (1.4 nm)
Luopan (2.3 nm)
Shangnanwa (2.4 nm)
Xiatianba (2.1 nm)
Nongba (2.1 nm)
Niuchangpo (2.8 nm)
Dadao (3.0 nm)
Damei (3.0 nm)
Yaojiatan (3.1 nm)
Aoting (1.6 nm)
Ditang (2.2 nm)
Jiatan (2.4 nm)
Wujiadong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 62 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm W 293 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm E 79 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Tianlin County
16.2 nm SE Lingyun County
16.1 nm W 106th meridian east
20.4 nm SE Sicheng, Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:50 2016