Luopan, China Page

Other names: 罗盘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5999 Longitude 106.2680 Altitude (feet) 3772
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Luopan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luopan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luopan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiaowang (1.4 nm)
Balin (1.8 nm)
Nahe (2.2 nm)
Sanjiadong (2.7 nm)
Chalin (3.0 nm)
Shawei (3.1 nm)
Hongxing (1.6 nm)
Nayou (2.9 nm)
Huaqiaodi (3.1 nm)
Longdeng (3.2 nm)
Shangnanwa (1.3 nm)
Xiatianba (2.3 nm)
Tangjia'ao (2.9 nm)
Yanshang (2.9 nm)
Bahao (3.4 nm)
Yanlong (1.3 nm)
Xiaolin (2.3 nm)
Weidai (2.9 nm)
Xiangwei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 64 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 76 nm W 292 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 79 nm E 80 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm W 106th meridian east
18.2 nm S Tianlin County
18.1 nm SE Lingyun County
20.2 nm NE Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:25 2016