Fulu, China Page

Other names: 富禄

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3281 Longitude 111.1570 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 25E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fulu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiacun (1.4 nm)
Shitang (2.1 nm)
Molang (2.5 nm)
Yiliangzhai (3.5 nm)
Shuangdi (3.6 nm)
Jinbantan (3.7 nm)
Gulai (2.2 nm)
Huancun (3.4 nm)
Dicun (3.9 nm)
Tai'an (1.4 nm)
Fozi (1.6 nm)
Shanghe (2.3 nm)
Tipu (2.7 nm)
Gusa (3.1 nm)
Jicun (3.1 nm)
Shancun (3.6 nm)
Chaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Guling (2.8 nm)
Konglin (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 9 nm N 33 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 44 nm S 146
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
6.8 nm NE Cangwu County
11.5 nm NE Changzhou District
11.7 nm NE Xun River
12.1 nm NE Dieshan District
12.5 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:46:47 2016