Gusa, China Page

Other names: 古萨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3077 Longitude 111.2080 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Gusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghe (0.8 nm)
Guling (1.8 nm)
Tai'an (1.8 nm)
Chaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Fulu (3.1 nm)
Shancun (1.3 nm)
Tipu (1.4 nm)
Fozi (2.1 nm)
Jicun (2.2 nm)
Dashou (3.9 nm)
Jieding (1.1 nm)
Wushi (2.0 nm)
Zhaicun (2.8 nm)
Saitang (3.0 nm)
Shajiang (3.5 nm)
Hefang (2.3 nm)
Siluo (3.1 nm)
Datangshan (3.1 nm)
Guyuan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 9 nm N 13 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 148
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Cangwu County
6.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.0 nm NE Xun River
11.3 nm N Changzhou District
11.2 nm NE Dieshan District
11.7 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:30 2016