Shitang, China Page

Other names: 石塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3508 Longitude 111.1280 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21210

Weather Charts


Shitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinbantan (1.7 nm)
Shankoubiao (2.9 nm)
Yuedi (3.3 nm)
Gupa (3.5 nm)
Hanchi (4.1 nm)
Yiliangzhai (1.5 nm)
Dicun (2.2 nm)
Daicun (2.6 nm)
Xiatangbiao (3.1 nm)
Gufang (3.9 nm)
Gulai (1.2 nm)
Fulu (2.1 nm)
Huancun (3.3 nm)
Fozi (3.3 nm)
Tai'an (3.3 nm)
Molang (1.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Xiazhou (3.0 nm)
Shuangdi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 9 nm E 46 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm S 145
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 61 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.0 nm NE Cangwu County
11.4 nm NE Changzhou District
12.0 nm NE Xun River
12.5 nm NE Dieshan District
12.9 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:14 2016