Shancun, China Page

Other names: 善村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3241 Longitude 111.2230 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 23° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipu (1.1 nm)
Shanghe (1.9 nm)
Fozi (2.2 nm)
Tai'an (2.2 nm)
Guling (3.1 nm)
Fulu (3.6 nm)
Jicun (1.4 nm)
Dashou (2.9 nm)
Hecun (2.9 nm)
Saitang (1.8 nm)
Zhaicun (2.1 nm)
Longcun (2.7 nm)
Shajiang (3.2 nm)
Zicun (3.2 nm)
Yucun (3.3 nm)
Jieding (1.1 nm)
Gusa (1.3 nm)
Wushi (2.5 nm)
Hefang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 8 nm N 9 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm S 150
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Cangwu County
5.8 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
9.8 nm NE Xun River
10.1 nm N Changzhou District
10.0 nm NE Dieshan District
10.4 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016