Jinbantan, China Page

Other names: 金板坦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3569 Longitude 111.0980 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 25N Long (DMS) 111° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24595

Weather Charts


Jinbantan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbantan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinbantan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shankoubiao (1.5 nm)
Gupa (1.8 nm)
Tangbu (2.7 nm)
Mengqiang (3.1 nm)
Dancun (3.5 nm)
Tangcun (3.9 nm)
Yiliangzhai (1.0 nm)
Yuedi (1.8 nm)
Daicun (2.1 nm)
Dicun (2.6 nm)
Hanchi (2.8 nm)
Xiatangbiao (3.1 nm)
Shitang (1.7 nm)
Gulai (2.7 nm)
Fulu (3.7 nm)
Molang (1.8 nm)
Xiazhou (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Shuangdi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 10 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 47 nm S 144
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 60 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
8.3 nm NE Cangwu County
12.4 nm NE Changzhou District
13.2 nm NE Xun River
13.7 nm NE Dieshan District
14.1 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016