Konglin, China Page

Other names: 孔廪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2750 Longitude 111.1430 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 111° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17825

Weather Charts


Konglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simen (1.1 nm)
Shuangdi (2.5 nm)
Kongpin (2.6 nm)
Tanmai (3.4 nm)
Rangnan (3.3 nm)
Xiazhou (3.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Fulu (3.3 nm)
Molang (3.7 nm)
Chaoyuan (1.2 nm)
Guling (2.3 nm)
Datangshan (2.4 nm)
Shanghe (3.4 nm)
Siluo (3.6 nm)
Kongpeng (1.5 nm)
Jiedong (1.9 nm)
Fozi (3.4 nm)
Litiancou (3.6 nm)
Zhaizhao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 12 nm N 27 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm S 143
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 62 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
9.8 nm NE Cangwu County
14.6 nm NE Changzhou District
14.6 nm NE Xun River
14.9 nm NE Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:22 2016