Jicun, China Page

Other names: 暨村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3451 Longitude 111.2100 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Jicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fozi (1.5 nm)
Tai'an (1.8 nm)
Fulu (3.1 nm)
Dashou (1.6 nm)
Huancun (2.8 nm)
Rongtang (3.4 nm)
Gufeng (3.3 nm)
Tianshuiling (3.6 nm)
Hecun (2.4 nm)
Saitang (2.5 nm)
Zhaicun (3.4 nm)
Longcun (3.6 nm)
Tipu (0.9 nm)
Shancun (1.4 nm)
Gusa (2.2 nm)
Shanghe (2.4 nm)
Jieding (2.5 nm)
Guling (3.8 nm)
Wushi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 7 nm N 17 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm S 150
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
4.5 nm N Cangwu County
9.2 nm NE Changzhou District
9.1 nm NE Xun River
9.3 nm NE Dieshan District
9.8 nm NE Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:22 2016