Songjia Gaozhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 宋家高庄子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.1997 Longitude 100.1050 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 100° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Songjia Gaozhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Gaozhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjia Gaozhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changzhuang (1.8 nm)
Baijia Xiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Baizhai (0.7 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Louzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Huangtugang (2.3 nm)
Xiaotun (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Tianjia Mazhuang (3.3 nm)
Caojia Tunzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Maying (2.0 nm)
Liangjiasanhao (2.4 nm)
Zhawan (3.1 nm)
Huayuan (3.2 nm)
Heli (3.4 nm)
Huayin (1.9 nm)
Xiaozhadi (2.6 nm)
Lanjiabu (2.8 nm)
Yinjia Shangzhuangzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 35 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 73 nm N 348
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 60 nm W 291
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 71 nm E 88 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Linze County
16.9 nm NW Gaotai County
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
22.5 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:02 2016