Xiaotun, China Page

Other names: 小屯

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2376 Longitude 100.1260 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Xiaotun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louzhuangzi (1.1 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangtugang (2.4 nm)
Guzhai (2.7 nm)
Guzhai Qidui (3.4 nm)
Tianjia Mazhuang (0.8 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.8 nm)
Caojia Tunzhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Heli (1.8 nm)
Huaqiang (2.4 nm)
Liujia Tunzhuang (3.5 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (1.2 nm)
Maying (2.1 nm)
Baizhai (2.0 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Liangjiasanhao (3.3 nm)
Zhawan (3.3 nm)
Huayuan (4.0 nm)
Huayin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 36 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 71 nm N 347
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 60 nm W 288
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 70 nm E 90 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Linze County
16.5 nm NW Gaotai County
18.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
23.6 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:30 2016