Caojia Tunzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 曹家屯庄子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2456 Longitude 100.1490 Altitude (feet) 4586
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 56E Altitude (meters) 1397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Caojia Tunzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Tunzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Tunzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjia Mazhuang (0.7 nm)
Xiaotun (1.2 nm)
Qijia Dazhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Louzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Baizhai (3.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.3 nm)
Xiaoquanhu (3.2 nm)
Yegouwan (3.2 nm)
Huang'ercun (4.1 nm)
Liujia Tunzhuang (2.8 nm) Heli (1.1 nm)
Huaqiang (1.9 nm)
Maying (2.3 nm)
Zhawan (3.2 nm)
Liangjiasanhao (3.6 nm)
Songjia Gaozhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Sanbawan (3.8 nm)
Huayuan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 36 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 71 nm N 346
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 61 nm W 288
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 69 nm E 91 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Linze County
17.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Gansu
17.3 nm NW Gaotai County
23.4 nm SE Zhangye West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:16 2016