Diaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 调元

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9780 Longitude 103.7500 Altitude (feet) 4291
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2073

Weather Charts


Diaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shushi (1.1 nm)
Bahu (1.6 nm)
Yushun (2.1 nm)
Dahao (2.0 nm)
Canghou (2.1 nm)
Dahao (2.2 nm)
Donggu (2.6 nm)
Dongri (0.3 nm)
Yanghe (1.2 nm)
Xiaojie (2.2 nm)
Yushun (2.3 nm)
Weijie (2.7 nm)
Changhu (1.9 nm) Xiarun (1.0 nm)
Shangrun (1.7 nm)
Dongrun (2.1 nm)
Jiantan (2.3 nm)
Xisui (2.9 nm)
Fuyu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 70 nm W 248 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 81 nm S 223
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 107 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SE 104th meridian east
35.7 nm W 103rd meridian east
38.4 nm SW Minqin County
56.7 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:05 2016