Songpaichuan, China Page

Other names: 松拍川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0890 Longitude 104.7425 Altitude (feet) 8733
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 33E Altitude (meters) 2661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8958

Weather Charts


Songpaichuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpaichuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songpaichuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songbai Chuan (0.5 nm)
Gelaoli (4.0 nm)
Xinnongcun (3.9 nm)
Tangwang (4.1 nm)
Huangzui (4.4 nm)
Dahebian (4.7 nm)
Xiacaoba (5.1 nm)
Bianjiashan (1.3 nm)
Sanzuoshan (3.5 nm)
Yashanliang (2.9 nm)
Xujiamen (3.2 nm)
Luzhouwan (3.4 nm)
Shehuotai (4.3 nm)
Fangmapo (4.1 nm)
Xiazhuantai (4.4 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (4.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (5.0 nm)
Zhuantai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm N 328
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 91 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NE Hadrocodium
26.2 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
33.6 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
30.7 nm E Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:16 2016