Xiazhuantai, China Page

Other names: 下砖台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0188 Longitude 104.7693 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8801

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhuantai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuantai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhuantai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuhuangmiao (1.4 nm)
Shehuotai (2.3 nm)
Luzhouwan (2.8 nm)
Tengjiashan (3.2 nm)
Xujiamen (1.3 nm)
Yashanliang (2.0 nm)
Sanzuoshan (3.4 nm)
Zhuantai (0.6 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Yangshanli (2.3 nm)
Shajin (2.8 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.9 nm)
Guohong'an (3.1 nm)
Haoti (2.7 nm)
Goujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Yaobali (3.0 nm)
Lijiaba (3.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 90 nm N 329
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Hadrocodium
24.5 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
28.2 nm E Xihe County
31.7 nm SW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:08 2016