Zhangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 张家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0357 Longitude 104.8055 Altitude (feet) 7739
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 9N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 20E Altitude (meters) 2358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangkeshan (0.9 nm)
Yashanliang (1.6 nm)
Xiazhuantai (2.1 nm)
Xujiamen (2.5 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (3.4 nm)
Sanzuoshan (1.8 nm)
Zhongtanba (3.3 nm)
Bianjiashan (3.5 nm)
Guohong'an (1.1 nm)
Jiaochang (1.6 nm)
Jiaochangba (2.3 nm)
Huajiangba (3.2 nm)
Xiaoguan (1.7 nm)
Zhuantai (1.7 nm)
Yangshanli (2.0 nm)
Shajin (2.9 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Goujiayuan (3.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 90 nm N 328
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 90 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm N Hadrocodium
26.6 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
26.7 nm E Xihe County
36.2 nm N Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:11 2016