Shehuotai, China Page

Other names: 社火台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0183 Longitude 104.7237 Altitude (feet) 7654
Lat (DMS) 34° 1' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 25E Altitude (meters) 2332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shehuotai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehuotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shehuotai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiqiwan (1.5 nm)
Fangmapo (1.9 nm)
Sunjiashan (2.3 nm)
Gelaoli (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (3.1 nm)
Luzhouwan (1.1 nm) Yuhuangmiao (1.3 nm)
Xujiamen (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuantai (2.3 nm)
Zhuantai (2.9 nm)
Yashanliang (3.3 nm)
Tengjiashan (1.4 nm)
Yaobali (2.3 nm)
Yangna (3.0 nm)
Yangneixia (3.2 nm)
Xiajia (3.1 nm)
Lijiaba (3.4 nm)
Haoti (3.3 nm)
Shenjiashan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 65 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 88 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm NE Hadrocodium
22.7 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
30.2 nm SW Zhugqu County
30.4 nm E Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:32 2016