Songbai Chuan, China Page

Other names: 松柏川

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0889 Longitude 104.7318 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 54E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8801

Weather Charts


Songbai Chuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbai Chuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbai Chuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingcun (4.3 nm)
Baozixia (4.5 nm)
Xinnongcun (3.7 nm)
Tangwang (4.1 nm)
Huangzui (4.5 nm)
Dahebian (4.4 nm)
Songpaichuan (0.5 nm)
Bianjiashan (1.8 nm)
Yashanliang (3.3 nm)
Sanzuoshan (4.0 nm)
Luzhouwan (3.3 nm)
Xujiamen (3.4 nm)
Gelaoli (3.6 nm)
Fangmapo (3.8 nm)
Shehuotai (4.3 nm)
Xiazhuantai (4.6 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (5.0 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (4.8 nm)
Zhuantai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 62 nm E 62 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm N 329
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 90 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE Hadrocodium
25.8 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
33.7 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
33.8 nm SW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:06 2016