Dahebian, China Page

Other names: 大河边

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1497 Longitude 104.6821 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 56E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Dahebian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahebian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahebian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshan (3.5 nm)
Laojiashan (4.6 nm)
Zhangjiafengouli (4.9 nm)
Liujiaping (5.7 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (5.9 nm)
Xinnongcun (1.5 nm)
Tangwang (2.7 nm)
Huangzui (4.1 nm)
Xiacaoba (4.9 nm)
Bianjiashan (5.7 nm)
Shangqingshui (5.7 nm)
Songbai Chuan (4.4 nm)
Songpaichuan (4.7 nm)
Baozixia (5.5 nm)
Yuanjiashan (5.4 nm)
Dapingcun (6.2 nm)
Gelaoli (6.2 nm)
Qingyagou (6.4 nm)
Fangmapo (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm E 66 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 81 nm N 329
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 92 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE Hadrocodium
27.0 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
31.0 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
28.5 nm W Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:20 2016