Sanzuoshan, China Page

Other names: 三座山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0656 Longitude 104.8066 Altitude (feet) 7887
Lat (DMS) 34° 3' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 24E Altitude (meters) 2403
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9676

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanzuoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanzuoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanzuoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yashanliang (1.7 nm)
Bianjiashan (2.3 nm)
Xujiamen (3.1 nm)
Songpaichuan (3.5 nm)
Jiaochangba (1.8 nm)
Zhongtanba (2.0 nm)
Jiaochang (2.2 nm)
Huajiangba (2.3 nm)
Donggouli (3.1 nm)
Weijiagou (3.5 nm)
Kangyanmenqian (3.8 nm)
Yidiba (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Guohong'an (1.9 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoguan (3.2 nm)
Zhuantai (3.3 nm)
Xiazhuantai (3.4 nm)
Yangshanli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 60 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 88 nm N 327
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 91 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Hadrocodium
27.7 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
27.3 nm E Xihe County
34.4 nm N Wushan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:16 2016