Shigou, China Page

Other names: 石沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7884 Longitude 104.0470 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10869

Weather Charts


Shigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sherengou (2.4 nm) Fenwan (2.5 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (2.8 nm)
Narengou (3.1 nm)
Dangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Langjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Haojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Baijiagou (4.1 nm)
Dazhuang (4.3 nm)
Kanzhipo (4.1 nm)
Dachechang (1.4 nm)
Baitupo (2.6 nm)
Gantansi (3.4 nm)
Jianzi (3.8 nm)
Mingwanggou (3.8 nm)
Zhumaogou (3.8 nm)
Honggoumen (1.1 nm)
Yaoshang (1.3 nm)
Chuangya (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 32 nm N 341
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 68 nm N 7
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm W 271 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Tao River
10.7 nm E Dongqiao
13.6 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
13.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.3 nm E Sanpai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:15 2016