Zhumaogou, China Page

Other names: 朱毛沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7898 Longitude 104.1244 Altitude (feet) 8671
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 104° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 2642
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8925

Weather Charts


Zhumaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhumaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitupo (1.3 nm)
Dachechang (2.5 nm)
Fenwan (3.5 nm)
Honggoumen (3.8 nm)
Suyougou (1.1 nm)
Jinzhongxiang (1.5 nm)
Meijiagou (1.9 nm)
Jianzi (2.0 nm)
Narengou (2.7 nm)
Langjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Haojiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Gaipai (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.6 nm)
Zhashuli (3.1 nm)
Gaojiashan (3.5 nm)
Dacaotanxiang (3.8 nm)
Gantansi (1.4 nm)
Mingwanggou (2.3 nm)
Xiangmuwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 34 nm N 335
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm N 3
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 75 nm N 350
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm W 271 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Dongqiao
9.5 nm E Sanpai
12.0 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
13.0 nm SW Tao River
12.7 nm E Zhang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:05 2016