Haojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 郝家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8473 Longitude 104.0780 Altitude (feet) 9432
Lat (DMS) 34° 50' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 2874
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8647

Weather Charts


Haojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangjiashan (0.9 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (2.0 nm)
Baijiagou (2.2 nm)
Baijiagou (2.9 nm)
Dazhuang (3.0 nm)
Shuluji (3.4 nm)
Kanzhipo (4.1 nm)
Langjiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Jianzi (2.2 nm)
Meijiagou (3.1 nm)
Suyougou (3.5 nm)
Jinzhongxiang (4.0 nm)
Fenwan (1.3 nm)
Narengou (1.5 nm)
Baitupo (3.1 nm)
Dachechang (3.4 nm)
Shigou (3.8 nm)
Zhumaogou (4.1 nm)
Honggoumen (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 30 nm N 336
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 64 nm N 6
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 71 nm N 351
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 70 nm W 268 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E Dongqiao
12.1 nm E Sanpai
12.9 nm W List of major power stations in Gansu
12.9 nm W Tao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:52 2016