Honggoumen, China Page

Other names: 红沟门

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7704 Longitude 104.0507 Altitude (feet) 9320
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 2840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11005

Weather Charts


Honggoumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggoumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honggoumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshang (0.8 nm)
Sherengou (3.0 nm)
Huatan (3.8 nm)
Shigou (1.1 nm)
Dachechang (1.7 nm)
Fenwan (3.5 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (3.9 nm)
Narengou (3.8 nm)
Dangjiashan (4.6 nm)
Langjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Jianzi (4.3 nm)
Haojiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Baitupo (2.9 nm)
Gantansi (3.0 nm)
Mingwanggou (3.2 nm)
Zhumaogou (3.8 nm)
Chuangya (3.2 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Zhida (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 33 nm N 342
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm N 6
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 76 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 69 nm W 272 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Tao River
10.7 nm E Dongqiao
12.6 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
14.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
13.2 nm E Sanpai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:05:52 2016