Jianzi, China Page

Other names: 尖子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8223 Longitude 104.1120 Altitude (feet) 8438
Lat (DMS) 34° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 43E Altitude (meters) 2571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8514

Weather Charts


Jianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narengou (1.1 nm)
Langjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Haojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Fenwan (2.1 nm)
Dangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (3.6 nm)
Shigou (3.8 nm)
Meijiagou (1.0 nm)
Jinzhongxiang (1.8 nm)
Gaipai (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Zhashuli (3.8 nm)
Suyougou (1.2 nm)
Baitupo (1.6 nm)
Zhumaogou (2.0 nm)
Dachechang (2.7 nm)
Gantansi (3.2 nm)
Mingwanggou (4.2 nm)
Honggoumen (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 32 nm N 335
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 65 nm N 4
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 73 nm N 350
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm W 269 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Dongqiao
10.2 nm E Sanpai
14.0 nm S 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
14.4 nm SW Tao River
14.1 nm SE Zhang County
15.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:51 2016