Yaoshang, China Page

Other names: 窑上

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7687 Longitude 104.0341 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Yaoshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huatan (3.0 nm)
Shidatan (3.7 nm)
Gumahe (4.2 nm)
Shigou (1.3 nm)
Sherengou (2.5 nm)
Wogoumen Qiancun (4.0 nm)
Fenwan (3.9 nm)
Narengou (4.4 nm)
Dangjiashan (4.8 nm)
Honggoumen (0.8 nm)
Dachechang (2.4 nm)
Baitupo (3.6 nm)
Gantansi (3.9 nm)
Mingwanggou (3.9 nm)
Chuangya (2.7 nm)
Zhida (3.6 nm)
Qiaojiagou (3.8 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Yalishan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 33 nm N 343
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 69 nm N 7
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 76 nm N 353
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 68 nm W 272 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Tao River
11.5 nm E Dongqiao
13.0 nm SE 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
13.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.1 nm E Sanpai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:13 2016