Luomen, China Page

Other names: Lo-men,Lo-men-chen

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7542 Longitude 105.0247 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 29E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79140

Weather Charts


Luomen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luomen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songxicun (1.7 nm)
Panping (2.0 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Baiquan (2.5 nm)
Macun (1.3 nm)
Quli (2.1 nm)
Nianping (2.3 nm)
Xiejiapingcun (2.6 nm)
Kudong (3.0 nm)
Wushan (3.1 nm)
Peijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Jinchuan (2.0 nm)
Weijiagou (2.5 nm)
Shangwensi (0.6 nm)
Linping (2.5 nm)
Shangjingangsi (2.8 nm)
Guohuai (3.0 nm)
Dengwan (3.2 nm)
Dazhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 67 nm W 300
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm N 330
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 95 nm N 323
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 98 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
9.5 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
14.8 nm N Geography of China
14.8 nm N Template:Coord/doc
13.2 nm E Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:06 2016