Dazhuang, China Page

Other names: 大庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7083 Longitude 105.0550 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56487

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guotai (1.5 nm)
Shangjingangsi (1.5 nm)
Guohuai (1.6 nm)
Zui'er (2.6 nm)
Dengwan (2.7 nm)
Dongpoyu (1.7 nm)
Weijiagou (2.4 nm)
Shangwensi (2.6 nm)
Luomen (3.1 nm)
Jinchuan (3.3 nm)
Peijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiayao (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Beiposi (2.7 nm)
Tianhe (1.7 nm)
Wenquan (2.5 nm)
Guan'er Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Hutoushan (2.8 nm)
Shangwan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 69 nm W 301
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 83 nm N 330
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 98 nm N 324
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 99 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
8.9 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
12.2 nm E Gangu County
17.7 nm N Geography of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:30 2016