Shangjingangsi, China Page

Other names: 上金刚寺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7073 Longitude 105.0240 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 26E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65949

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangjingangsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjingangsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangjingangsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guohuai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengwan (1.2 nm)
Linping (1.6 nm)
Xiping (1.6 nm)
Linjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Duzhuang (2.6 nm)
Shangwensi (2.2 nm)
Luomen (2.8 nm)
Songxicun (3.3 nm)
Dazhuang (1.5 nm)
Tianhe (2.4 nm)
Dongpoyu (2.9 nm)
Guotai (0.8 nm)
Zui'er (1.3 nm)
Guan'er Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Wenquan (2.5 nm)
Shangwan (2.8 nm)
Majiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhouzui (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm E 101 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 68 nm W 302
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 82 nm N 331
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 97 nm N 324
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 100 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
7.6 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
13.7 nm E Gangu County
17.6 nm N Geography of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:15 2016