Linjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 林家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7314 Longitude 104.9883 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 34° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55912

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linjiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengbu (1.7 nm)
Shizhuang (2.0 nm)
Pingyuan (2.2 nm)
Po'er (2.8 nm)
Baiquan (1.2 nm)
Songxicun (1.5 nm)
Panping (2.4 nm)
Kelaocun (2.7 nm)
Macun (2.9 nm)
Nianping (3.3 nm)
Shangwensi (1.9 nm)
Luomen (2.3 nm)
Shangjingangsi (2.3 nm)
Guohuai (2.4 nm)
Linping (0.8 nm)
Dengwan (1.6 nm)
Duzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiping (2.3 nm)
Zui'er (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 44 nm E 103 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 66 nm W 301
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 80 nm N 332
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 95 nm N 325
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 100 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
7.3 nm SW Wushan County, Gansu
16.1 nm N Geography of China
16.1 nm N Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016