Qukou, China Page

Other names: 渠口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.3457 Longitude 99.9075 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4224

Weather Charts


Qukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayicun (2.6 nm)
Leijia Tunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Lihao (4.1 nm)
Liusancun (4.7 nm)
Yihao Xiazhaizi (4.8 nm)
Yingli Tunzhuang (4.6 nm)
Wuyicun (1.2 nm)
Wu'ercun (1.7 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Qiujia Kouzi (5.6 nm)
Shuangyicun (3.3 nm)
Siba (3.9 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (5.2 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Hejiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanzhaizi (4.3 nm)
Linze Nongchang Erdui (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 48 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 49 nm W 285
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 63 nm N 355
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 78 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Gaotai County
12.3 nm E Linze County
24.6 nm N 100th meridian east
33.3 nm SW Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:48 2016