Hejiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 何家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.2999 Longitude 99.8818 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2552

Weather Charts


Hejiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhaizi (1.7 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Leijia Tunzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yihao Xiazhaizi (2.6 nm)
Lihao (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Yingli Tunzhuang (4.2 nm)
Gaotai Chengguanzhen (4.6 nm)
Fangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Qukou (3.0 nm)
Bayicun (3.8 nm)
Wuyicun (4.2 nm)
Wu'ercun (4.6 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (5.4 nm)
Liusancun (6.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaohaizi (1.6 nm)
Linze Nongchang Erdui (4.7 nm)
Shuangyicun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 47 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 48 nm W 288
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 66 nm N 356
ZLJQ JGN Medium Jiayuguan Airport Jiayuguan 78 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Gaotai County
13.2 nm E Linze County
27.6 nm N 100th meridian east
30.3 nm SW Sunan Yugur Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016