Fengjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 冯家塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0063 Longitude 107.8450 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Fengjiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwangyuan (1.6 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (1.9 nm)
Chuanhegou (1.8 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Wulipo (0.8 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (0.9 nm)
Shilipu (1.7 nm)
Ejiaxianzi (2.2 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.3 nm)
Lijiagounao (2.7 nm)
Qiaowan (2.8 nm)
Tianjiacheng (0.9 nm)
Fengjiadong (1.9 nm)
Lijiahougou (2.2 nm)
Xiyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Qilipu (2.3 nm)
Shilipu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 17 nm S 223 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 191
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 106 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm W Qingcheng County
19.1 nm SW Qingyang
19.3 nm SW Xifeng District
21.5 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:17 2016