Shilipu, China Page

Other names: 十里铺

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9645 Longitude 107.8440 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 52N Long (DMS) 107° 50' 38E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10280

Weather Charts


Shilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaozichuan (1.0 nm)
Tashan (1.4 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.3 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiyuan (1.4 nm)
Wenjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Tianjiacheng (2.8 nm)
Chuanhegou (3.0 nm)
Wulipo (3.2 nm)
Qilipu (1.0 nm)
Niejiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Xizhuang (1.8 nm)
Leijia Xianzi (2.7 nm)
Leijia Xianzi (2.7 nm)
Caijiahu (3.0 nm)
Liangnanzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 15 nm W 229 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 87 nm S 192
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 103 nm S 168
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 101 nm S 153 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Qingcheng County
17.1 nm SW Qingyang
17.2 nm SW Xifeng District
22.2 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:39 2016